Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Storage Developer Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Storage Developer Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Birds of a Feather
Cloud
Cloud and Files
Cloud and Interop
All
SNIA Tutorial
Data Center Infrastructure
Database
Deduplication
Distributed Systems
-etc
File Systems
Hardware
Keynote
Management
Networking
All
SNIA Tutorial
New Thinking
NFS
NVM Programming
All
SNIA Tutorial
NVMe Fabric
Object Drives
All
SNIA Tutorial
Performance
All
SNIA Tutorial
Persistent Memory
All
SNIA Tutorial
Subtype?
Pre-Conference Seminar
All
SNIA Tutorial
Subtype?
Protocols
Security
Shingled Magnetic Recording (SMR)
All
SNIA Tutorial
SMB
Software Defined Storage
Solid State
Testing
Virtualization
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Donnie Berkholz
451 Research
Research Director
Gleb Budman
Backblaze
CEO
Bev Crair
Intel
Vice President and General Manager, Storage Group
Jim Handy
Objective Analysis
General Director
Richard McDougall
Vmware
Big Data and Storage Chief Scientist
Jim Pinkerton
Microsoft
Partner Architect Lead
Andy Rudoff
Intel
Software Architect
Laz Vekiarides
ClearSky Data
CTO and Co-founder
Speakers
Michael Adam
Red Hat
Principal Software Engineer
WA
Wayne Adams
Ankit Agrawal
TCS
Solution Developer
Irfan Ahmad
CloudPhysics
CTO
Alex Aizman
Nexenta Systems
CTO and Founder
Teague Algie
Cleversafe
Software Developer
Jeremy Allison
Google Samba Team
Engineer
Jeff Autor
HP
Distinguished Technologist
Eric Barton
Intel
General Manager
Stephen Bates
PMC
Technical Director
Luke Behnke
Bitcasa
VP of Product
Caitlin Bestler
Nexenta Systems
Senior Director of Arch
Casey Bodley
CohortFS
Software Developer
Jeff Braunstein
Spectra Logic
Developer Evangelist
IB
Idan Burstein
Julian Cachua
IBM
Software Engineer
James Cain
Quantel Limited
Principal Software Architect
Jorge Campello
HGST
Director of Systems - Architecture and Solutions
Craig Carlson
Qlogic
Senior Technologist
Mark Carlson
Toshiba
Principal Engineer, Industry Standards
Anjaneya Chagam
Intel
Principal Engineer
Suman Chakravartula
Rockstor
Maintainer
Jeff Chang
AgigA Tech
VP Marketing and Business Development
Alan Chen
Radian Memory Systems
Principal Software Architect
Albert Chen
WDC
Engineering Program Director
Yong Chen
Texas Tech University
Assistant Professor
Changho Choi
Samsung Semiconductor
Principal Engineer
Damini Ashok Chopra
HP
Software Intern - Office of Chief Technologist
Neal Christiansen
Microsoft
Principal Development Lead
Howard Chu
Symas
CTO
David Cohen
Intel
System Architect
Ira Cooper
Red Hat
Principal Software Engineer
Thomas Coughlin
Coughlin Associate
President
Peter Cudhea
Oracle
Principal Software Engineer
SD
Steven Danneman
Pankaj Datta
Isilon Storage Division EMC
Consultant Software Engineer
Rob Davis
Mellanox Technologies
VP of Storage Technology
Scott Davis
Infinio Systems
Chief Technology Officer
GD
Günther Deschner
Red Hat / Samba Team
Developer
Peter Desnoyers
Northeastern University
Professor College of Computer and Information Science
Zhimin Ding
Toshiba
Principle Engineer Design
Austin Donnelly
Microsoft
Principal Research Software Development Engineer
Chet Douglas
Intel
Principal SW Architect
Roland Dreier
Pure Storage
Member of Technical Staff
Sasikanth Eda
IBM
Software Engineer
AE
Ásgeir Eiriksson
Chelsio Communications
Chief Technology Officer
Vinod Eswaraprasad
Wipro
Software Architect
Steven French
Samba Team/Primary Data
Principal System Engineer
Ulrich Fuchs
CERN
Manager
JG
John Gemignani
Isilon Storage Division, EMC
Senior Consultant
GG
Geoff Gentry
Independent Security Evaluators
Regional Director
David Goebel
Microsoft
Software Engineer
Chris Golden
Pure Storage
Software Engineer
AG
Abhijeet Gole
Toshiba
Senior Director of Engineering
Sachin Goswami
TATA Consultancy Services
Solution Architect and Storage COE Head Hi Tech
Edward Grochowski
Self Employed
Storage Consultant
PG
Poornima Gurusiddaiah
Red Hat
Software Engineer
Bob Hansen
Apeiron Data Systems
VP Systems Architecture
BH
Brian Hausauer
Intel
Hardware Architect
CH
Christoph Helllwig
Christopher Hertel
Samba Team / Dell Compellent
Software Senior Program Engineer
Dean Hildebrand
IBM
IBM Master Inventor and Manager | Cloud Storage Software
Jakob Homan
Microsoft
Distributed Systems Engineer
Tim Hudson
Cryptsoft
CTO and Technical Director
JH
John Hufferd
Urayoan Irizarry
EMC
Consultant Software Engineer
Sarah Jelinek
Intel
Senior SW Engineer
OJ
Oliver Jones
Prasanth Jose
IBM
Senior Staff Software Engineer
Sanjay Joshi
EMC
CTO Life Sciences
AK
Abhishek Kane
Sangeeth Keeriyadath
IBM
Senior Staff Software Engineer
Eden Kim
Calypso Systems
CEO
Pete Kirkpatrick
Pure Storage
Principal Engineer
Soumya Koduri
Red Hat India
Senior Software Engineer
Greg Kramer
Microsoft
Principal Software Engineer
CK
Chi-Young Ku
Huawei
Senior Consultant
PK
Philip Kufeldt
Karthik Kumar
Intel
Senior Application Engineer
Rick Kutcipal
Avago Technologies
Product Planning, Data Center Storage Group
Slava Kuznetsov
Microsoft
Principal Software Engineer
CL
Christina Lara
IBM
Senior Software Engineer
Volker Lendecke
Samba Team / SerNet
Developer
Chuck Lever
Oracle
Linux Kernel Architect
Richard Levy
Peer Fusion
CEO and President
Haoyuan Li
Tachyon Nexus
CEO
JL
Jeff Li
Microsoft
Senior Software Engineer
Chris Lionetti
NetApp
Reference Architect
DL
Dan Lovinger
Microsoft
Principal Software Engineer
Qingchao Luo
Huawei
Massive Storage Chief Architect
AM
Ao Ma
EMC
Principal Engineer
MM
Meghana Madhusudhan
Red Hat
Software Engineer
Jim Malina
WDC
Technologist
Bill Martin
Samsung
Principal Engineer Storage Standards
Brian Mason
Netapp
MTS-SW
NM
Nathaniel McCallum
Red Hat
Senior Software Engineer
Greg McSorley
SCSI Trade Association
Vice President
Vernon Miller
IBM
Performance Engineer
DM
Dave Minturn
Yahya H. Mirza
Aclectic Systems Inc
Rupin Mohan
HP
Chief Technologist - Storage Networking
Stephen Morgan
Huawei
Senior Staff Research Engineer
Richard Morris
Oracle
Principal Software Engineer
Peter Murray
Load DynamiX
Product Evangelist
Ramin Neshat
PCI-SIG
PCI-SIG Board Member and Marketing Chair
Wael Noureddine
Chelsio Communications
VP Technology
Mark Oconnell
EMC
Distinguished Engineer
AP
Adrian Palmer
Seagate Technologies
Drive Development Engineering
Satadru Pan
Facebook
Software Engineer
CP
Carlos Pratt
Nick Principe
EMC
Senior Software Engineer
Mark Rabinovich
Visuality Systems
R and D Manager
Sriram Rao
Microsoft
Partner Scientist Manager
Hannes Reinecke
SUSE
Senior Engineer
Da Qi Ren
Huawei
Staff Research Engineer
Liwei Ren
Trend Micro
Scientific Adviser
Jason Resch
Cleversafe
Software Architect
ER
Erik Riedel
José Rivera
Red Hat / Samba Team
Software Engineer
Gil Russell
Semiscape
Principal Analyst
RS
Ramnath Sai Sagar
Mellanox
Cloud Technical Marketing Manager
Arthur Sainio
Smart Modular
Senior Director Marketing
Amit Saxena
Digital IP Business Unit
Vice President of Engineering
Sudipta Sengupta
Microsoft
Principal Research Scientist
Dmitriy Setrakyan
GridGain
VP of Engineering
VS
Veda Shankar
RedHat
Technical Marketing Manager
Abhijith Shenoy
Hedvig
Engineer
David Slik
NetApp
Technical Director Object Storage
Matt Starr
Spectra Logic
Chief Technical Officer
Tom Talpey
Microsoft
Architect
J.R. Tipton
Microsoft
Development Lead
Gregory Touretsky
Infinidat
Product Manager
Tim VanAsh
Load DynamiX
VP of Product Management
Yogesh Vedpathak
Cleversafe
Software Developer
AV
Amit Virmani
Microsoft
Senior Software Engineer
Doug Voigt
HP
Distinguished Technologist
Paul vonBehren
Intel
Software Architect
Tejas Wanjari
EMC Data Domain
Senior Software Engineer
Zane Wei
Huawei
Director
Dr. Thomas Willhalm
Intel
Senior Application Engineer
ZY
Zhongbing Yang
MY
Madhuri Yechuri
ClusterHQ
Software Engineer
Mai Zheng
New Mexico State University
Assistant Professor Computer Science Department - College of Arts and...
YZ
Yuan Zhou
Intel Asia R&D
Software Engineer
ZZ
Zhenyun Zhuang
LinkedIn
Senior Performance Engineer